Admin

House Information

HOUSE ASSIGNMENTS

Students will be assigned to an interdisciplinary team or “house” in 6th grade and stay together with the same group of teachers for the first two years of middle school.  This is intended to help students make better connections with students and staff by creating smaller learning communities within a larger school.  With our students’ input, one of our first assignments in 6th grade will be to name these newly forming houses. 


     
     Baxter House - 6th Grade

    Kate Reagan - English Language Arts

    Natalie Stearman - Math

   Julie Shepherd - Social Studies

   David Simpson - Science

Shelley Burek - Technology

Bethany Kirkpatrick - Music

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical Education

Crystal Driscoll/Franklin Sames - Applied Science

Louis Lachapelle - Art

Debbie Mazjanis - School Counselor


 
Camden Hills House - 6th Grade

 
Margot Owen - English Language Arts

Julie Rosenberg - Math

Roland Houghton - Social Studies

Ryan Rumsey - Science

Shelley Burek - Technology

Bethany Kirkpatrick - Music

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical Education

Crystal Driscoll/Franklin Sames - Applied Science

Louis Lachapelle - Art

Peg Bessey - School Counselor

Hawthorn House - 7th Grade

Tamarack House - 7th Grade

Antona Briley - English Language Arts

Maya Burns - English Language Arts

David Santoro - Math

Elizabeth Guillereault - Math

Andrez Martinez - Social Studies

Aynslie Hanna -Social Studies

Holly Backus - Science

Rob Lindsay - Science

Shelley Burek -Technology

Shelley Burek - Technology

Bethany Kirkpatrick - Music

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical Education

Crystal Driscoll- Sustainability Science

Franklin Sames - STEM

Bethany Kirkpatrick - Music

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical Education

Crystal Driscoll - Sustainability Science

Franklin Sames - STEM

Peg Bessey - School Counselor

Debbie Mazjanis - School Counselor

Wolfe House - 8th Grade

MacWorth House - 8th Grade

Shayna Malyata - English Language Arts

Josh Jones - English Language Arts

Carol Hager - Math

Caleb Heslop - Math

Todd Day - Social Studies

Alice Shea - Social Studies

Ashley Jenkins - Science

Robin Lea- Science

Christel Driscoll - Sustainability Science

Franklin Sames - STEM

Louis Lachapelle - Art

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical Education

Shelley Burek - Technology

Christel Driscoll -Sustainability Science

Franklin Sames - STEM

Louis Lachapelle - Art

John Hardy - Health

Denise Preisser - Physical

Shelley Burek - Technology

Peg Bessey & Debbie Mazjanis - School Counselors

Peg Bessey & Debbie Mazjanis -School Counselors

​